Wayne State University
Join the RFC

Winter 2017 Semester Group Fitness Classes

Group Fitness classes are open to all members of the Mort Harris RFC. There is no additional cost and all classes are on a drop-in basis. Meet for your class at the assigned studio found on the Group Fitness Schedule.

*ATTENTION*
Group Fitness classes are offered on a first-come, first-serve basis. Due to the popularity of our cycling classes, we advise you to arrive early and check-in at the front desk as these classes fill quickly. 

Winter 2017 Semester Fitness Printable Schedule 

Class Descriptions

Winter 2017 Semester Classes Start January 9!

Monday

6:30 a.m. - 7:30 a.m. Rhythm Cycle Sharon Room 15
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Piyo Katie Room 250
8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. Power Yoga Keerthi Room 250
8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. Cardio Kickboxing Circuit Danielle 258
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Barre Fitness Abida Room 250
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. Restorative Stretch Abida Room 250
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. HIIT Cycle Sharon Room 15
1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. Pump It Up Sharon Room 258
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Belly Dance Abida Room 250
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Cycle To The Beat Amy Room 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Bhangra Bootcamp Param Room 258
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Total Body Cardio Blast Reno Room 258
8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Kickbox Insanity Reno Room 258

Tuesday

6:15 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. Cycle To The Beat Amy Room 15
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Power Yoga Keerthi Room 250
8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. Wake Up Yoga Nick Room 250
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Tabata Anna Room 250
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Abs & Stretch Anna Room 250
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. Sculpting Class Kelly Room 258
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. SpinTATic Tat Room 15
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Cardio BoxStep Kelly Room 258
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Having A Ball Debra Room 150
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Tall, Ab Tight & Toned Tylar Room 250
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Hustle Donna Room 258
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. SpinTATic Tat Room 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Hour Glass SLAY Tat Room 258
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Tabata Reno Room 150
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Zumba Tat Room 258
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Power Yoga Keerthi Room 250
8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Kickbox Insanity Reno Room 258

Wednesday

6:30 a.m. - 7:30 a.m. HIIT Cycle Sharon Room 15
8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. Power Yoga Keerthi Room 250
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. Rhythm Cycle Sharon Room 15
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing Circuit Danielle Room 258
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Women's Only Barre Fitness Abida Room 250
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Restorative Stretch Abida Room 250
5:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Hour Glass SLAY Tat Room 258
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Cycle To The Beat Amy Room 15
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Zumba Tat Room 258
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. PiYo Katie Room 250
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. Bhangra Bootcamp Param Room 258
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. AfroBeat Seydi Room 258

Thursday

6:15 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. Cycle To The Beat Amy Room 15
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Power Yoga Keerthi Room 250
8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. Wake Up Yoga Nick Room 250
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Barre Fitness Abida Room 150
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. Restorative Stretch Abida Room 150
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. Sculpting Class Kelly Room 258
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. SpinTATic Tat Room 15
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Core Blast Kelly Room 258
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Tall, Ab Tight & Toned Tylar Room 250
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Having A Ball Debra Room 150
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Tabata Anna Room 250
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. SpinTATic Tat Room 15
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Hustle Donna Room 258
6:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Hour Glass SLAY Tat Room 258
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Zumba Tat Room 258
7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. AbBLAST Reno Room 150
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Power Yoga Keerthi Room 250
8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Kickbox Insanity Reno Room 258

Friday

8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. Power Yoga Keerthi Room 250
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. Yoga-Lattes Sharon Room 258
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. AfroBeat Seydi Room 250
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Cardio Abs Sharon Room 258
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Barre Fitness Abida Room 250
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Restorative Stretch Abida Room 250
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Tabata Reno Room 258
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Cycle To The Beat Amy Room 15
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Kickbox Insanity Reno Room 258

Saturday

10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. AfroBeat Seydi Room 258
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Women's Only Barre Fitness Abida Room 250
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. SpinTATic Tat Room 15
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. Strength and Stretch Abida Room 250
1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. Belly Dance Abida Room 250
"Established in 2000, proud Warrior of the Department of Athletics since 2010."